EEST (UTC+3) is local Tallinn time used in the schedule. Use World Clock to show the difference with yours.
Monday, June 21 | |||
---|---|---|---|
8:45 - 9:00 | Opening Ceremony | ||
9:00 - 10:00 | Keynote Speaker 1
Extreme-Scale Model-Based Time Series Management with ModelarDB Prof. Torben Bach Pedersen (Aalborg University, Denmark) | ||
10:00 - 10:30 |
Session Data Management I (Machine Learning) #34 Social Neural Hybrid Recommendation with Deep Representation Learning [video] [slides] l_berkani@hotmail.com Lamia Berkani, Dyhia Laga and Abdelhak Aissat | ||
10:30 - 11:00 | #31
Cloud Query Processing with Reinforcement Learning-based Multi-Objective Re-optimization Chenxiao Wang, Le Gruenwald Laurent d'Orazio and Eleazar Leal | ||
10:45 Workshop HEDA - opening Prof Martin Leucker, University of Lübeck, HEDA 2021 chair |
|||
11:00 - 11:30 | #16
Top-k Formal Concepts for identifying Positively and Negatively Correlated Biclusters
[video] [slides] aminahouari.fst@gmail.com Amina Houari and Sadok Ben Yahia |
11.00 - 12:30 – Invited speakers (chaired by Martin Leucker)
11:00 Prof Björn Bergh “MII and Knowledge Management” |
|
11:30 - 12:00 | Break | 11:30 Magnus Alvestad “Systems medicine for neurodegenerative diseases” | |
12:00 - 12:20 | Session Modelling I #7 Multi-Facets Contract for Modeling and Verifying Heterogeneous Systems [video] [slides] abdelkader.khouass@univ-nantes.fr Abdelkader Abderrahmane Khouass, Christian Jérémie Attiogbé and Mohamed El Habib Messabihi |
12:00 Prof Peeter Ross
“Estonian e-Health: the past, the present and the future” |
|
12:20 - 12:40 | #37
An Ontology Engineering Case Study for Advanced Digital Forensic Analysis
Pavel Chikul, Hayretdin Bahsi and Olaf Maennel | ||
12:30-12:45 HEDA Break | |||
12:40 - 13:00 | #8
More Automation in Model Driven Development
[video] [zoom-video passcode: @medi2021] [slides] pascal.andre@ls2n.fr Pascal André and Mohammed El Amin Tebib | ||
12:45 - 14:15 Medical Data and Images (chaired by Peeter Ross)
“Medical Data Engineering – Theory and Practice” Ann-Kristin Kock-Schoppenhauer, Björn Schreiweis, Hannes Ulrich, Niklas Reimer, Joshua Wiedekopf, Benjamin Kinast, Hauke Busch, Björn Bergh and Josef Ingenerf “Systematic Literature Review of Methods for Maintaining Data Integrity” Marten Kask, Gunnar Piho and Peeter Ross “Querying Medical Imaging Datasets using Spatial Logics (position paper)” Gina Belmonte, Giovanna Broccia, Laura Bussi, Vincenzo Ciancia, Diego Latella and Mieke Massink |
|||
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch | ||
14:00 - 14:30 |
Workshop BIOC Keynote Speaker
Facilitating Security and Trust among Multiple Parties through Blockchain Techniques Ass. Prof. Yuhong Liu, Santa Clara University, CA, USA |
SIAS Session A: Computing & Networking Optimization Energy Efficient Real-time Calibration of Wireless Sensor Networks for Smart Buildings Mads Mørk Beck, Jalil Boudjadar and Yousra Chougui |
|
14:30 - 15:00 | Edge-to-Fog Collaborative Computing in a Swarm of Drones Dadmehr Rahbari, Muhammad Mahtab Alam, Yannick Le Moullec and Maksim Jenihhin |
14:15 - 15:00 HEDA Break | |
15:00 - 15:30 | BIOC Session: Blockchain for Inter-Organizational Collaboration The DibiChain protocol: Privacy-preserving discovery and exchange of supply chain information Elias Strehle and Martin Maurer |
Coverage Maximization in WSN Deployment using Particle Swarm Optimization with Voronoi Diagram Khaoula Zaimen, Mohamed-El-Amine Brahmia, Jean-François Dollinger, Laurent Moalic, Abdelhafid Abouaissa and Lhassane Idoumghar |
15:00 - 16:30 – Languages and Models (chaired by Gunnar Piho)
“Usages of the ContSys standard: a position paper” Kristian Kankainen “Towards a Resource-Aware Formal Modelling Language for Workflow Planning” Muhammad Rizwan Ali and Violet Ka I Pun “Tackling healthcare workflows with behavioural models and natural language processing” Maurizio Atzori, Ugo De'Liguoro, Ivan Lanese, Emilio Tuosto and Andrea Vandin |
15:30 - 16:00 | Break | ||
16:00 - 16:20 | Modelling I (continued)
#30 Aspect-Oriented Model-Based Testing with UPPAAL Timed Automata [video] [slides] juri.vain@taltech.ee Jüri Vain, Leonidas Tsiopoulos and Gert Kanter | ||
16:20 - 16:40 | #38
Towards a correct-by-construction approach to support physical test process of aircraft hydraulic systems
[video] [slides] ouissem.mesli@ensma.fr Ouissem Mesli-Kesraoui, Yassine Ouhammou, Olga Goubali, Pascal Berruet, Emmanuel Grolleau and Patrick Girard |
16:35 - 16:45 HEDA Break |
|
16:40 - 17:10 | #41
A Low-Cost Authentication Protocol Using Arbiter-PUF
[video] [slides] ze.fahem@gmail.com Fahem Zerrouki, Samir Ouchani and Hafida Bouarfa |
16:45 - 18:15 Tools and Software (chaired by Yngve Lamo)
“The role of Open Source Software in achieving healthcare interoperability” Suresh Kumar Mukhiya “Decentralized Electronic Health Record” Toomas Klementi “Evaluation of Anonymization Tools for Health Data” Olga Vovk, Gunnar Piho and Peeter Ross |
|
17:10 - 17:30 | #23
An Approach to Detect Cyberbullying on Social Media
[video] [slides] fansari@kaisensdata.fr Fatemeh Sajadi Ansari, Mahmoud Barhamgi, Aymen Khelifi and Djamal Benslimane |
||
17:30 | End of Day 1 | ||
18:15 - HEDA closing
Prof Yngve Lamo, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, HEDA 2021 co-chair followed by online getting together |
Tuesday, June 22 | ||
---|---|---|
9:00 - 10:00 | Keynote Speaker 2
Assume(), Capture(), Verify(), Establish(): Ingredients for Scalable Program Analysis Prof. Ali Mili (New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA) |
|
10:00 - 10:30 | Session DM II (Data Management, Blockchains) #6 Anonymization methods of structured health care data: A literature review [video] [slides] olga.vovk@taltech.ee Olga Vovk, Gunnar Piho and Peeter Ross |
CSMML Session A: Logics in Control Systems Time Insertion Functions Damas Gruska |
10:30 - 11:00 | #26
Guaranteeing Information Integrity through Blockchains for Smart Cities
[video] [slides] walid.miloud.dahmane@gmail.com Walid Miloud Dahmane, Samir Ouchani and Hafida Bouarfa |
Static Checking Consistency of Temporal Requirements for Control Software
Natalia Garanina and Dmitry Koznov |
11:00 - 11:30 | #29
K-Nearest Neighbors Classication of Semantic Web Ontologies
Jean Vincent Fonou Dombeu and Gideon Koech |
|
11:30 - 12:00 | Break *** Be careful: the schedule is achieved with Tallinn time EEST (GMT+3) (please, check with your local time) *** | |
12:00 - 12:30 | Session DM III (DataBase, Blockchains) #10 GPU-based Algorithms for Processing the k Nearest-Neighbor Query on SSD-resident Data [video] [slides] cvelentzas@uth.gr Polychronis Velentzas, Michael Vassilakopoulos and Antonio Corral |
CSMML Session B: Domain Specific Languages in Control and Telecommunications Domain Specific Modeling Language for Device Management in Telecommunication Product Line Eugeny Semenov, Sheng Kai, Chen Gen, Dmitry Luciv and Dmitry Koznov |
12:30 - 12:50 | #33
Categorical Modeling of Multi-Model Data: One Model to Rule Them All
[video] [slides] contos@ksi.mff.cuni.cz Martin Svoboda, Pavel Čontoš and Irena Holubova |
Using Process-Oriented Structured Text for the IEC 61499 Functional Block Specification
Vladimir Zyubin and Andrei Rozov |
12:50 - 13:10 | #47
A Blockchain-Based platform for the e-Procurement management in the Public Sector
[video] [slides] h.elalaoui@edu.uca.ac.ma Hasna Elalaoui Elabdallaoui, Abdelaziz Elfazziki and Mohamed Sadgal |
|
13:10 - 15:00 | Lunch longer because DETECT Keynote got cancelled *** Be careful: the schedule is achieved with Tallinn time EEST (GMT+3) (please, check with your local time) *** | |
15:00 - 15:30 | DETECT Session moved to Wednesday | SIAS Session B: Security & Safety EPSAAV: An Extensible Platform for Safety Analysis of Autonomous Vehicles Joelle Abou Faysal, Nour Zalmai, Ankica Barisic and Frederic Mallet |
15:30 - 16:00 | Bridging Trust in Runtime Open Evaluation Scnearios
Emilia Cioroaica, Barbora Buhnova, Eda Marchetti, Daniel Schneider and Thomas Kuhn |
|
16:00 - 16:30 | A Generation and Recovery Framework for Silicon PUFs based Cryptographic Key
Fahem Zerrouki and Hafida Bouarfa |
|
16:30 - 17:00 | Break
*** Be careful: the schedule is achieved with Tallinn time EEST (GMT+3) (please, check with your local time) *** | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Modelling III #18 A Refinement Strategy for Hybrid System Design with Safety Constraints [video] [slides] zheng.cheng@inria.fr Zheng Cheng and Dominique Mery |
CSMML Keynote Speaker
New Developments in the IEC 61131-3 and 61499 Standards for Industry 4.0 James H. Christensen, President, Holobloc Inc., USA |
17:30 - 18:00 | #14
Model-based Approach for Co-optimization of Safety and Security Objectives in Design of Critical Architectures
[video] [slides] kunal.suri@cea.fr Kunal Suri, Gabriel Pedroza and Patrick Leserf |
|
18:00 - 18:30 | #24
Realisability of Control-State Choreographies
Klaus-Dieter Schewe, Yamine Ait Ameur and Sarah Benyagoub |
CSMML Panel |
18:30 | End of Day 2 |
Wednesday, June 23 | ||
---|---|---|
9:00 - 10:00 |
*** Be careful: the schedule is achieved with Tallinn time EEST (GMT+3) (please, check with your local time) *** Keynote Speaker 3 From Process Mining to Automated Process Improvement Prof. Marlon Dumas (University of Tartu, Estonia) |
|
10:00 - 10:30 | Session DM IV (DataBase) #13 Revisiting Data Compression in Column-Stores [video] [slides] alexander.g.slesarev@gmail.com Alexander Slesarev, Evgeniy Klyuchikov, Kirill Smirnov and George Chernishev | |
10:30 - 11:00 | #27
Using Multidimensional Skylines for Regret Minimization
[slides] alami.karim7@gmail.com Karim Alami and Sofian Maabout | |
11:00 - 11:30 | #11
Enhancing Sedona (formerly GeoSpark) with Efficient k Nearest Neighbor Join Processing
[video] [slides] paco.garcia@ual.es Francisco Garcia-Garcia, Antonio Corral, Luis Iribarne and Michael Vassilakopoulos | |
11:30 - 12:00 | Break
*** Be careful: the schedule is achieved with Tallinn time EEST (GMT+3) (please, check with your local time) *** | |
12:00 - 12:30 | #40
Automated Generation of Datasets from Fishbone Diagrams
[video] [slides] sanchezbp@unican.es brian.sal@unican.es Pablo Sánchez in a medical recovery process, might be replaced by Brian Sal Brian Sal, Diego García-Saiz and Pablo Sanchez | |
12:30 - 13:00 | #22
COVIDonto: An Ontology Model for Acquisition and Sharing of COVID-19 Data
Jean Vincent Fonou Dombeu, Thimershen Achary, Emma Genders, Shiv Mahabeer and Shivani Mahashakti Pillay | |
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch
*** Be careful: the schedule is achieved with Tallinn time EEST (GMT+3) (please, check with your local time) *** | |
14:00 - 15:00 | Workshop DETECT Keynote Speaker
A Vision of an Open Source Correct-by-construction Tool Chain Rob Armstrong, Sandia National Laboratories, CA, USA |
|
15:00 - 15:30 | DETECT Session A: Model assessment and validation Systematic Assessment of Formal Methods based Models Quality Criteria Lorenzo Maldini and Stephen Wright |
SIAS Session C: Data & Decision Support Record linkage for auto-tuning of High Performance Computing systems Sophie Robert, Soraya Zertal, Lionel Vincent and Philippe Couvée |
15:30 - 16:00 | Deriving Interaction Scenarios for Timed Distributed Systems by Symbolic Execution
Boutheina Bannour, Arnault Lapitre and Pascale Le Gall |
Protecting sensitive data in web of data
Fethi Imad Benaribi, Mimoun Malki and Kamel Mohamed Faraoun |
16:00 - 16:30 | DETECT Session B: Modelling languages and methods Refinable Record Structures in Formal Methods Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Colin Snook, Thai Son Hoang, Dana Dghyam and Michael Butler |
COVID-DETECT: A Deep Learning Based Approach to Accelerate COVID-19 Detection
Nicolas Diméglio, Sébastien Romano, Alexandre Vesseron and Vincent Pelegrin |
16:30 - 17:00 | Development of Critical Systems with UML/OCL and FoCaLiZe
Messaoud Abbas, Fatima Haloua and Ammar Boucherit |
|
17:00 | End of Day 3 |